Final

Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

7

@
Cleveland Guardians

Cleveland Guardians

3

123456789CHE
TB0010013027110
CLE100000200382

Jugada a jugada

9

End of the 9th inning

▼9

Martínez struck out swinging.

▼9

Pitch 6 : Strike 3 Swinging

▼9

Pitch 5 : Strike 2 Foul

▼9

Pitch 4 : Ball 3

▼9

Pitch 3 : Strike 1 Looking

▼9

Pitch 2 : Ball 2

▼9

Pitch 1 : Ball 1

▼9

Bryan Baker pitches to Angel Martinez

▼9

Bailey grounded into double play, first to shortstop, Bazzana out at second.

▼9

Pitch 3 : Ball In Play

▼9

Pitch 2 : Strike 2 Swinging

▼9

Pitch 1 : Strike 1 Swinging

▼9

Bryan Baker pitches to Patrick Bailey

▼9

Bazzana singled to center.

▼9

Pitch 3 : Ball In Play

▼9

Pitch 2 : Strike 1 Looking

▼9

Pitch 1 : Ball 1

▼9

Bryan Baker pitches to Travis Bazzana

▼9

Baker relieved Booser

▼9

Bottom of the 9th inning

9

Middle of the 9th inning

▲9

Caminero struck out swinging.

▲9

Pitch 3 : Strike 3 Swinging

▲9

Pitch 2 : Strike 2 Swinging

▲9

Pitch 1 : Strike 1 Swinging

▲9

Joey Cantillo pitches to Junior Caminero

▲9

Simpson grounded into fielder's choice to first, Aranda out at second.

▲9

Pitch 6 : Ball In Play

▲9

Pitch 5 : Ball 3

Box score · TB

Bateo

JugadorH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz2-5522210323.267.290.467
J. Aranda3-4423201018.269.345.385
C. Simpson0-3300101028.167.200.278
J. Caminero1-5501100213.231.310.346
L. Hicks0-220000015.150.190.200
B. Williamson0-110000002.000.429.000
C. Mullins0-110000014.250.2501.000
V. Mesa Jr.1-4401000216.160.222.280
J. DeLuca0-330000018.250.250.292
N. Fortes0-110000007.000.000.000
R. Palacios3-4423000113.333.333.444
T. Walls1-3311000114.136.136.136
Total11-363671161212151

Pitcheo

JugadorIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Martinez5.121123079-533.0079
F. Peralta0.20001009-40.799
I. Seymour1.042201129-193.6829
K. Kelly0.210000016-84.5016
C. Booser0.10000104-30.004
B. Baker1.010001012-80.0012
Total9.0833361149-95149

Box score · CLE

Bateo

JugadorH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Kwan1-4411000019.216.293.216
J. Ramirez0-3300001020.333.436.606
C. DeLauter1-4401100020.294.385.441
J. Adell1-4401000215.206.289.353
N. Lowe0-3300000012.200.314.267
D. Fry0-110000014.000.000.000
T. Bazzana2-3312111114.200.294.367
P. Bailey1-4411000014.333.379.556
P. Halpin0-110000108.308.400.692
A. Martinez1-220100019.100.143.100
B. Rocchio1-3301100114.143.226.143
Total8-3232383136149

Pitcheo

JugadorIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Armstrong1.000001013-90.0013
F. Griffin3.241105044-313.4844
D. Espino0.111121022-114.9122
T. Herrin1.011101014-92.4514
S. Cecconi1.022102022-164.5022
M. Festa1.122201121-1413.5021
J. Cantillo0.210001015-92.7015
Total9.011762121151-99151

← Volver a MLB