Final · FT

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC

1

@
Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers

0

12
ATL10
POR00

Eventos del partido

25'

🟨 Yellow Card · Portland Timbers

Diego Chará (Portland Timbers) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.

28'

⚽ Goal · Atlanta United FC

Goal! Portland Timbers 0, Atlanta United 1. Aleksey Miranchuk (Atlanta United) left footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner.

32'

🔁 Substitution · Atlanta United FC

Substitution, Atlanta United. Matt Edwards replaces Tomás Jacob because of an injury.

45'+1'

🟨 Yellow Card · Portland Timbers

Joel Waterman (Portland Timbers) is shown the yellow card.

45'+1'

🟨 Yellow Card · Atlanta United FC

Giuliano Galoppo (Atlanta United) is shown the yellow card.

58'

🔁 Substitution · Portland Timbers

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Vincent Janssen replaces Antony.

64'

🟨 Yellow Card · Atlanta United FC

Tristan Muyumba (Atlanta United) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.

65'

🔁 Substitution · Atlanta United FC

Substitution, Atlanta United. Cooper Sanchez replaces Giuliano Galoppo.

75'

🔁 Substitution · Portland Timbers

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Ian Smith replaces Jimer Fory.

75'

🔁 Substitution · Portland Timbers

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Joao Ortiz replaces Diego Chará.

75'

🔁 Substitution · Portland Timbers

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Omir Fernandez replaces Cole Bassett.

82'

🔁 Substitution · Atlanta United FC

Substitution, Atlanta United. Jay Fortune replaces Tristan Muyumba.

82'

🔁 Substitution · Atlanta United FC

Substitution, Atlanta United. Enea Mihaj replaces Paulo Díaz.

85'

🔁 Substitution · Portland Timbers

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Gage Guerra replaces Ronald Hernández.

Estadísticas del partido

ATLPOR
46.7Posesión %53.3
10Tiros21
3Tiros al arco3
3Córners5
13Faltas4
3Offsides3
2Amarillas2
0Rojas0
3Atajadas2

Comentario

Match ends, Portland Timbers 0, Atlanta United 1.

90'+5'

Second Half ends, Portland Timbers 0, Atlanta United 1.

90'+4'

Omir Fernandez (Portland Timbers) wins a free kick on the right wing.

90'+4'

Foul by Miguel Almirón (Atlanta United).

90'+3'

Attempt missed. Vincent Janssen (Portland Timbers) header from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Joel Waterman.

90'+1'

Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.

89'

Omir Fernandez (Portland Timbers) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

89'

Foul by Miguel Almirón (Atlanta United).

87'

Foul by Enea Mihaj (Atlanta United).

87'

Ariel Lassiter (Portland Timbers) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

86'

Breel Embolo (Atlanta United) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

86'

Foul by Finn Surman (Portland Timbers).

85'

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Gage Guerra replaces Ronald Hernández.

85'

Attempt missed. Finn Surman (Portland Timbers) header from the centre of the box is just a bit too high. Assisted by Joel Waterman following a corner.

85'

Attempt missed. Joel Waterman (Portland Timbers) left footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Ronald Hernández with a headed pass following a corner.

85'

Attempt missed. Ian Smith (Portland Timbers) header from the right side of the six yard box misses to the left. Assisted by Ariel Lassiter with a cross following a corner.

84'

Corner, Portland Timbers. Conceded by Enea Mihaj.

84'

Attempt blocked. David da Costa (Portland Timbers) right footed shot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assisted by Ronald Hernández.

82'

Substitution, Atlanta United. Enea Mihaj replaces Paulo Díaz.

82'

Substitution, Atlanta United. Jay Fortune replaces Tristan Muyumba.

81'

Attempt missed. Omir Fernandez (Portland Timbers) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Kristoffer Velde with a cross.

79'

Attempt saved. Miguel Almirón (Atlanta United) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by James Pantemis (Portland Timbers). Assisted by Breel Embolo.

77'

Offside, Atlanta United. Breel Embolo is caught offside.

75'

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Omir Fernandez replaces Cole Bassett.

75'

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Joao Ortiz replaces Diego Chará.

75'

Substitution, Portland Timbers. Ian Smith replaces Jimer Fory.

75'

Offside, Portland Timbers. Vincent Janssen is caught offside.

73'

Corner, Atlanta United. Conceded by Diego Chará.

73'

Attempt blocked. Cooper Sanchez (Atlanta United) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Aleksey Miranchuk.

70'

David da Costa (Portland Timbers) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

← Volver a MLS